top of page

2024 Delaware HS All State Girls Lacrosse Teams


The 2024 Delaware High School All State Girls Lacrosse Teams


Honorable Mention

Attack



Molly Kenney - Sr - Polytech













Claudia Koch - So - Archmere












Macy Steinwedel - Jr - Cape Henlopen











Olivia O'Hara - Jr - Ursuline Academy











Midfield



Corinne Nolan - Jr - Sanford









Ally Diehl - Fr - Cape Henlopen












Ellie DeLuca - Fr - Archmere











Vesna Novakovic - Sr - Newark Charter










Charlotte Vanni - Fr - Tower Hill












Rylie Faircloth - Sr - Caesar Rodney













Defense



Sawyer Rowland - Jr - Wilmington Friends









Marketa Fiserova - Jr - Tatnall











Thalia Brown - So - Caesar Rodney











Amara Fruchtman - Fr - Cape Henlopen








Goalie


Ava Brown - Jr - Caesar Rodney













Second Team


Attack




Madelyn Farwell - 8 - Tatnall










Callie Short - Sr - Sussex Academy












Elle Roberts - Jr - Caesar Rodney











Carrie Clausius - Sr - Cape Henlopen











Midfield




Ashtyn Torbert - Sr - Dover












Mairead Rishko - Fr - Cape Henlopen











Ivy Qualls - Sr - Tatnall











Bella Hughes - Sr - Archmere










Madison Todd - Sr - Polytech












Molly Dolan - So - Wilmington Friends











Defense



Bridget Caldwell - Sr - Sanford










Savannah Montgomery - Jr - Sussex Academy












Lexi Riley - Jr - Caesar Rodney












Katie Schaller - Sr - Archmere









Goalie


Devon Chipman - Sr - Tatnall













First Team


Attack




Claire Lopez - So - Cape Henlopen - All American









Lindsay D'Ambrogi - Sr - Cape Henlopen











Jordan Bartels - Jr - Tatnall











Emiley Bisaha - Jr - Sussex Academy










Midfield


Ella Brown - So - Caesar Rodney











Charlotte Wilkinson - Sr - Tatnall - All American











Claire Fowler - Sr - Ursuline Academy - All American









Grace Wiggins - Sr - Cape Henlopen









Shelby Manlove - Jr - Sussex Academy - All American










Lulu Rishko - Sr - Cape Henlopen - All American Delaware Player of the Yea











Defense



Tessa Colasante - Jr - Tatnall









Montana Jones - Sr - Cape Henlopen










Bella Tesche - Sr - Ursuline Academy










Quinn Nutter - Jr - Sussex Academy













Goalie

Anna Lopez - Sr - Cape Henlopen - All American

Yorumlar


bottom of page