top of page

The 2024 Delaware All-State Softball Teams

Honorable Mention


Chloe Donigan - Caesar Rodney - 2b









Alexis Miller - Delaware Military Academy - 2b









Erin McDonough - Hodgson Vo-Tech - P










Abby McFarland - Brandywine - SS










Jillian Coulbourn - Indian River - 2b









Gabby Pepper - Middletown - OF











Macy Blades - Indian River - 1b









Lauren Myers - Sussex Central - 3b









Pia Perrone - St. Marks - 1b










Olivia George - Conrad - SS











Siena Evans - Padua - C










Rachel Waslyn - Concord - SS










Rihana Joswick - St. Georges - C









Sophia Johnston - Wilmington Charter - 1b












Second Team





Alivia Heers - Cape Henlopen - 3b











Ayla McCathern - Appoqunimink - P










Alaina Baber - St. Georges - 3b












Ashlyn Ullman - Laurel - 3b











Bryn O'Connor - Newark Charter - SS










Carly Polsky - Archmere - OF











Ellie Baldwin - Conrad - 3b









Ella Gandolfo - Wilmington Charter - OF











Gracie Goad - Delaware Military - 1B











Jordyn Hollamon - Delmar - SS










Lindsay Roscoe - Smyrna - DP









Mia Boyd - Appoquinimink - SS








Sydney Hatch - Caesar Rodney - SS










Tanai Tippens - William Penn - SS











Zayda Rocke - Caravel - C










Megan Daisey - Indian River - P













First Team At Large



Kasey Xenidis - Sr - Caravel - P









Morgan Hall - Sr - St. Marks - C










Mara Everton - S - Polytech - P










Kylee Hill - Sr - Laurel - P










Jay'Lyn Slater - Sr - Cape Henlopen - C











Brianna Russo - Sr - Appoquinimink - 3b











Emily Trzonkowski - Jr - Delaware Military - P













Carah Sumpter - Jr - Lake Forest - P











Ava Calciano - Jr - Cape Henlopen - SS










Bayli Glanden - So - Lake Forest - SS










Natalie Nycz - 3b - Wilmington Charter - 3b












First Team



Madge Layfield - Sr - Sussex Central - P - Player of the Year









Taklya Davis - Sr - Sussex Central - SS










Rachel Carey - Sr - Polytech 1b










Lauren Foltz - Jr - Appoquinimink - 2b











Haley Grygo - Sr - Caravel - 3b










Chloe Bedwell - Jr - St. Marks - OF











Gabriella Campbell - Sr - Delaware Military - OF










Destiny Mitchell - Sr - Sussex Tech - OF












Bailey Ullman - Jr - Laurel - C







Komentarze


bottom of page